Privacy Policy

The information is provided by Antonio Polverino pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/03 – Code regarding the protection of personal data and art. 13 and 14 of the EU Reg. 679/16 in force and in application from 25/05/2018 for the antoniopolverino.eu site for the processing activities carried out in its offices in the performance of its activities. Antonio Polverino guarantees compliance with the legislation on the protection of personal data and the protection of the person, and informs that the personal data provided by the interested parties through the various collection channels, directly or indirectly, managed by the Data Controller, or acquired from third parties in compliance of the legal conditions, will be treated in a lawful, relevant and correct manner, in compliance with the principles established by Legislative Decree 196/2003 and by EU Reg. 679/16.

Holder of the treatment

The Data Controller of the personal data collected is Antonio Polverino

The personal data provided may be disclosed to appropriately appointed recipients who will process the data as data processors and / or as persons in charge, in order to comply with contracts or related purposes.

The complete list of data processors and persons in charge of processing personal data can be requested by sending a specific request to the email address info@antoniopolverino.eu

Transfer of data

n the event that personal data are transferred outside the European Union, for technical and operational purposes and to ensure high continuity of the service, the Data Controller ensures that the transfer is based on an adequacy decision of the Commission, to the in order to ensure that the level of protection of individuals guaranteed by current legislation and in particular by EU Regulation 2016/679 is not affected.

Collected data

The personal data processed are collected as provided directly by the interested party or collected automatically.

The data provided directly by the interested party are all personal data that are provided to the Data Controller in any way, directly by the interested party.

The data collected automatically are navigation data. Such data, although not collected in order to be associated with the user’s identity, could indirectly, through processing and association with data collected by the Data Controller, allow its identification.

Following the sending of newsletters, the platform used makes it possible to detect the opening of a message and the clicks made within the newsletter itself, together with details relating to the IP and the browser / device used. The collection of this data is essential for the operation of the implicit renewal of processing systems (see the item Processing Methods) and an integral part of the operation of the sending platform.

Purpose of the treatment

The provision of personal data has as the legal basis of the processing contractual or pre-contractual requirements or the fulfillment of legal obligations to which the Data Controller is subject. For this reason, any refusal to process or the failure, inaccurate or partial provision of data could result in the impossibility of a correct provision of the service or the impossibility for the Data Controller to respond to requests for information sent by the interested.

The provision of data for the purpose of sending newsletters for promotional, commercial, information or research purposes is optional and the refusal to give the relative consent to the processing will make it impossible to be updated about commercial initiatives and / or promotional campaigns, to receive offers or other promotional material.

Withdrawal of consent

The interested party can revoke his consent to receive promotional and commercial communications immediately, by sending a request to the email address info@antoniopolverino.eu.

Recipients

The personal data provided may be disclosed to appropriately appointed recipients who will process the data as data processors and / or as persons in charge.

The Data Controller does not disclose any of the data subjects’ information to third parties without their consent, except where required by law. In any case, the dissemination of personal data processed is excluded. The complete list of data processors, joint controllers and persons in charge of processing personal data can be requested by sending a specific request to the email address info@antoniopolverino.eu.

Processing methods

Personal data are processed with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected, in any case providing for the annual verification of the data stored in order to delete those deemed obsolete, unless the law provides for archiving obligations. .

The data processing usually takes place at the headquarters of the Data Controller, by personnel or external collaborators duly designated as data processors. The complete list of data processors and persons in charge of personal data processing can be requested by sending a specific request to the email address info@antoniopolverino.eu.

Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

Registration and related processing are considered valid until unsubscribed by the user, present in each email, or after 12 months from the last communication of which there is evidence of direct interaction (click, opening, response).

Rights of the interested party

Pursuant to art. 15 – 21 of EU Regulation 2016/679 each interested party is recognized a series of rights.

Right of Access: the interested party, pursuant to art. 15, has the right to obtain confirmation that the processing of personal data concerning him is in progress and, if necessary, to obtain a copy. He also has the right to obtain access to personal data concerning him and to further information such as the purpose of the processing, the categories of recipients, the data retention period and exercisable rights.

Right of rectification: the interested party, pursuant to art. 16, has the right to obtain the correction of inaccurate personal data concerning him or the integration of the same.

Right to cancellation: the interested party has the right to obtain the cancellation of personal data concerning him, without undue delay, if one of the reasons provided for by art. 17.

Right to limitation of treatment: the interested party has the right, in the cases provided for by Article 18 of Regulation 2016/679, to obtain the limitation of treatment.

Right to data portability: the interested party has the right to receive personal data concerning him in a structured format, commonly used and readable by an automatic device and has the right to transmit such data to another holder without impediment, according to what provided for by art. 20 of Regulation 2016/679;

Right to object to processing: the interested party has the right to object to the processing of personal data concerning him in accordance with the provisions of art. 21 of Regulation 2016/679.

The interested party also has the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority, the Privacy Guarantor.

The requests referred to in the previous points must be addressed in writing to the Data Controller. The Data Controller will, within the time limits established by current legislation, provide a timely response to requests for the exercise of the rights of the interested parties.

Any clarification or request for clarification can be addressed in writing to the Data Controller.

Updates and changes

The Data Controller reserves the right to modify, supplement or periodically update this Information in compliance with the applicable legislation or the measures adopted by the Guarantor for the protection of personal data.

The aforementioned changes or additions will be brought to the attention of the interested parties. We invite users to review the Privacy Policy regularly, to check the updated information and decide whether or not to continue using the services offered.

© Copyright 2022 Antonio Polverino | All rights reserved | info@antoniopolverino.eu | Privacy Policy